Current Members of RMT's National Executive Committee

Each is usually elected for a three-year term.

 

 nothard

Region 1 Scotland

Mark Nothard January 2018 to December 2020

---------------------------------------------------------------

 nott

Region 2 Manchester and North West England

Stephen Nott January 2018 to December 2020

---------------------------------------------------------------

 howes

Region 3 North West England and North Wales

Paul Howes January 2018 to December 2020

---------------------------------------------------------------

rawcliffe

Region 4 North East

Bill Rawcliffe January 2019 to December 2021

---------------------------------------------------------------

 jackson

Region 5 Yorkshire and Lincolnshire

Gary Jackson January 2019 to December 2021

 ---------------------------------------------------------------

ianallen

Region 6 Midlands

Ian Allen January 2020 to December 2022

---------------------------------------------------------------

 armstrong

Region 7 South Wales and West

Mark Armstrong January 2018 to December 2021

---------------------------------------------------------------

rundle

Region 8 South West

Lee Rundle January 2019 to December 2021

---------------------------------------------------------------

 burton

Region 9 South East

Paul Burton January 2018 to December 2020

---------------------------------------------------------------

 marr

Region 10 London and Anglia

Derrick Marr January 2018 to December 2020

 ---------------------------------------------------------------

 jaredwood

Region 11 London Transport

Jared Wood January 2020 to December 2022

 ---------------------------------------------------------------

paulmcdonnell

Region 12 Wessex

Paul McDonnell January 2020 to December 2022

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

 kevjewell

Region M1(South)

Kevin Jewell January 2019 to December 2021

---------------------------------------------------------------

gaynor

Region M2 (Central)

Larry Gaynor January 2018 to December 2020

---------------------------------------------------------------

 andygordon

Region M3 (North)

Andy Gordon January 2020 to December 2022

---------------------------------------------------------------

 joekirby

Region M4 (Offshore)

Joe Kirby January 2020 to December 2022

 

 

 

Save

Save